Is Vikings Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, Cheeses, Crackers and a Vikings Coozie, NFL Gift Basket perfect for the True Minnesota Vikings Fan. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage made in waisconsin usa

sausage made in waisconsin usa

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese And Sausage Made In Waisconsin Usa

Check Vikings Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, Cheeses, Crackers and a Vikings Coozie, NFL Gift Basket perfect for the True Minnesota Vikings Fan. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vikings Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, Cheeses, Crackers and a Vikings Coozie, NFL Gift Basket perfect for the True Minnesota Vikings Fan. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SmokySavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep