Is VIKI'S, GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND AND HONEY, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND AND HONEY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • unsweetened coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), UNSWEETENED COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VIKI'S, GRANOLA, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND AND HONEY, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND AND HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go