Is VILLA HERMOSA, AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED DRINK MIX, TAMARINDO CHIA, TAMARINDO CHIA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PURE CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, DEHYDRATED TAMARIND, CHIA SEED, AGAVE INULIN, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID,SILICON DIOXIDE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA.
Check VILLA HERMOSA, AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED DRINK MIX, TAMARINDO CHIA, TAMARINDO CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VILLA HERMOSA, AGUAS FRESCAS FLAVORED DRINK MIX, TAMARINDO CHIA, TAMARINDO CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
WILDBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED DRINK MIX, WILDBERRY LEMONADE
Vega One Drink Mix, Organic, All-in-One Shake, Chocolate Flavored
Great Value Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix With Other Ntural Flavors
CARAMEL FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL
About this product
Beverage · Powder


