Is Villa Mediterranean Messicano Layered Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream po
- egg
- cream
- im milk
- milk solids
- cream cheese
- from beef
- natural flavour
- 270
- 1442
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Sour Cream Cream, Skim Milk, Thickener,(1442), Gelatine (from Beef), Milk Solids, Emulsi,fier (339), Culture, Cream Cheese (16%) (Cream, Sk,im Milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270,), Emulsifiers (450, 452, 451, 339), Thickener (40,1), Natural Flavour, Onion, Diced Tomatoes (7%), V,inegar, Cashews (4.6%), Coriander (2.8%), Cream Po,wder, Roasted Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Seasoning),, Tomato Flakes (1.4%), Spices (Including Coriande,r, Cumin, Contain Traces of Wheat), Salt, Acidity,Regulators (326, 330), Maize Thickener (1442), Lem,on Juice, Parmesan Cheese, Sugar, Garlic Extract,,Garlic, Stabiliser (412), Preservative (202), Must,ard Flour, Antioxidant (300), Mineral Salt (509),,Traces of Egg, Soy, Sesame & Other Tree Nuts.
Check Villa Mediterranean Messicano Layered Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Villa Mediterranean Messicano Layered Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Villa Mediterranean Messicano Layered Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


