Is VILLAGE BAKERY 2 I'm New کالا BAKED IN CRUMPETS PR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Iron, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, PEA PROTEIN (5%), Yeast, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates; Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, WHEAT PROTEIN (2.5%). ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check VILLAGE BAKERY 2 I'm New کالا BAKED IN CRUMPETS PR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VILLAGE BAKERY 2 I'm New کالا BAKED IN CRUMPETS PR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Bakery Texas Toast
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
New York Bakery Gluten Free Texas Toast Five Cheese
About this product
Bread · Piece


