Is VILLAGE BAKERY 2 I'm New کالا BAKED IN CRUMPETS PR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Iron, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, PEA PROTEIN (5%), Yeast, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates; Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, WHEAT PROTEIN (2.5%). ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check VILLAGE BAKERY 2 I'm New کالا BAKED IN CRUMPETS PR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VILLAGE BAKERY 2 I'm New کالا BAKED IN CRUMPETS PR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Bakery Texas Toast
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
New York Bakery Gluten Free Texas Toast Five Cheese
About this product
Bread · Piece


