Is Village Bakery Blueberry Muffins Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, BLUEBERRIES (9%), SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (26) (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Humectant: Glycerol; Whey Powder (Milk), Modifed Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya). ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Village Bakery Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go
Oat Free? Village Bakery Blueberry Muffins | Spoonful