Is Village Bakery Both In One A Perfect Blend Of White And Wholemeal Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (33%) (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (33%), Water, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Spirit Vinegar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains: Wheat.
Check Village Bakery Both In One A Perfect Blend Of White And Wholemeal Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Both In One A Perfect Blend Of White And Wholemeal Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


