Is Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, SUGAR (22%), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes), CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (14%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut Fat, Palm Fat), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (14%), Stabiliser: Sorbitan Tristearate; Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract], Yeast, Pasteurised Egg, Invert Sugar, Soya Flour, Stabiliser: Sorbitol; Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring.
Check Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


