Is Village Bakery Extra Thick Sliced White Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast, Soya Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat, Soya.
Check Village Bakery Extra Thick Sliced White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Extra Thick Sliced White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
About this product
Bread · Slice


