Is Village Bakery Golden 5 Flapjack Slices Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (45%), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (milk)), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavouring (contains Milk), Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavouring. Contains Oats and Milk.
Check Village Bakery Golden 5 Flapjack Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Golden 5 Flapjack Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


