Is Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Margarine Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Butter Flavor, Ann
Check Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Chocolate Chip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


