Is Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raisins, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Egg Whites, Water
Check Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


