Is Village Bakery Nyc Deli Style Original Bagel Thins Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Stabiliser: Cellulose Gum; Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Sunflower Oil, Broad Bean Protein, Potato Protein, Pea Protein, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbicacid; Dextrose, Waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin.
Check Village Bakery Nyc Deli Style Original Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Nyc Deli Style Original Bagel Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


