Is Village Bakery, Oatmeal Raisin Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maltitol, Palm Oil Shortening, Oats, Raisins, Maltitol And Sorbitol Syrup, Eggs, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spices, Egg Whites

Check Village Bakery, Oatmeal Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Village Bakery, Oatmeal Raisin Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go