Is Village Bakery Soft White Pittas Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Wheat Starch.
Check Village Bakery Soft White Pittas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Soft White Pittas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSide Dish


