Is Village Bread & Bagel Classic White Pita Bread Pieces, Classic White Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN) CALCIUM PROPIONATE, WATER, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, ENZYMES.

Check Village Bread & Bagel Classic White Pita Bread Pieces, Classic White against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralMildBland
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepDipping