Is Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Honey Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- bio-live yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bio-Live Yogurt (Milk), Blossom Honey (12%), Cream (Milk), Bio-Live Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium
Check Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Honey Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Honey Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Honey Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


