Is Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Mandarin Low Fat Bio-Live Yogurt 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • bio-live yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

bio-live yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bio-Live Yogurt (Milk), Mandarin Fruit Preparation 14.6% (Water, Sugar, Mandarins 23.5%, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Natural Colour: Annatto), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Bio-Live Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium

Check Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Mandarin Low Fat Bio-Live Yogurt 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Mandarin Low Fat Bio-Live Yogurt 125g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go