Is Village Hearth Italian Bread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR,NIACIN,REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE,RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID,) WATER,YEAST,GRANULATED SUGAR,CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN,SOYBEAN OIL,SALT,VINEGAR,WHITE RYE FLOUR,POTATO FLOUR,BLEACHED OAT FIBER,SESAME SEEDS, DOUGH CONTIIONERS(MONOGLYCERIDES,SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE,ASCORBIC ACID,CALCIUM SULFATE,ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE,CALCIUM PROPIONATE(PRESERVATIVE).

Check Village Hearth Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Village Hearth Italian Bread is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishBreakfastMeal Prep