Is Villaggio Italian Style White Sausage Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast*, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean), Salt, Wheat Gluten*, Vinegar, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Monoglycerides, Sorbic Acid. *order May Change. May Contain Soybean, Sesame Seeds And Sulphites. [b136]
Check Villaggio Italian Style White Sausage Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Villaggio Italian Style White Sausage Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Where to buy
Villaggio Italian Style White Sausage Buns is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


