No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Villaggio Rustico Sourdough Levain Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Wheatlets, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Vinegar, Sea Salt, Wheat Sourdough (water, Fermented Wheat Flour), Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Lactic Acid. *order May Change. Contains Tree Nuts.

Check Villaggio Rustico Sourdough Levain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Villaggio Rustico Sourdough Levain | Spoonful