Is Villago Style Italien Classic Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast *, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Salt, Vinegar *, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sorbic Acid, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Wheat Gluten *, Soybean Lecithin. * Ingredients May Vary. Contain: Sesame Seeds.

Check Villago Style Italien Classic Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking