Is Viloe Coconut Flavored Aloe Vera Juice Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavor
- coconut pulp
coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE (ALOE VERA PULP, WATER), COCONUT PULP, CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, STEVIA, GELLAN GUM, COCONUT FLAVOR
Check Viloe Coconut Flavored Aloe Vera Juice Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viloe Coconut Flavored Aloe Vera Juice Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


