Is Vimergy Liquid B12 Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (As Methycobalamin and Adenosylcobalamin), Organic Glycerin (Flax), Purified Water.
Check Vimergy Liquid B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimergy Liquid B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


