Is Vimto 4364986 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- humectant
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, palm oil, maltodextrin, acids (citric acid, malic acid), stabiliser (gum arabic), colour (beta-carotene), humectant (sorbitol syrup), dextrose, mixed fruit juices from concentrate, apple, mango, pineapple, strawberry, vimto (r), flavouring, sodium bicarbonate, emulsifier (soya lecithin), safflower concentrate see as highlighted in ingredient list
Check Vimto 4364986 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto 4364986 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vimto 4364986 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


