Is Applied Nutrition Flavour Electrolyte Effervescent Tablets 20 x 4g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Bulking Agent (Sorbitol), Potassium Citrates, Anti-Caking Agent (Polyethylene Glycol), Magnesium Salts of Citric Acid, Vimto® Flavouring, Calcium Citrates, Colour (Carrot, Hibiscus), Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Applied Nutrition Flavour Electrolyte Effervescent Tablets 20 x 4g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go