Is Vimto Ice Lollies 6 x 45g (270g) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Concentrated Mixed Fruit Juice 1.1% (Grape, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Acid (Citric Acid), Vimto® Flavouring (including Natural Extracts of Fruit, Herbs and Spices), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Spirulina Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colours (Beta-Carotene, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins)

Check Vimto Ice Lollies 6 x 45g (270g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go