Is Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mixed Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Apple, Orange, Lemon, Lime), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Colouring Food (Concentrates of Carrot, Blackcurrant, Safflower), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Vitamin D

Check Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go