Is Vimto Squash Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 1.5 Litres Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Fruit Juices From Concentrate 10% (Apple, Orange, Passion Fruit, Raspberry), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Colouring Food (Concentrates Of Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Vimto Squash Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 1.5 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Squash Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 1.5 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Vimto Squash Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 1.5 Litres is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


