Is Vimto Still Drink 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Grape, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Vimto Flavouring (including Natural Extracts of Fruits, Herbs, Barley Malt and Spices), Colouring Food (Concentrates of Carrot, Hibiscus), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin C, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Vitamin D
Check Vimto Still Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Still Drink 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


