Is Vimto Still Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Apple, Orange, Raspberry, Passion Fruit), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Flavourings, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Colouring Food (Concentrates Of Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Vimto Still Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto Still Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
LIFESAVERS, SOURS GUMMIES CANDY, TANGY CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, BLACK RASPBERRY
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Where to buy
Vimto Still Remix Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


