Is Vinaigre de riz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 8620
8620
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, rice guangdong prb bio-tech co,, ltd, shakou industrial zone, xiaolan town, zhongshan, guangdong, china fax: (8620) 83865418 http://www,pearlriverbridge,com e-mail: info@prb,cn product of china refrigerate
Check Vinaigre de riz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vinaigre de riz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


