Is VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY ORANGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED WINE VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPER*, ONION*, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


