Is VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, MISO GINGER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic whole soybeans
- miso
organic whole soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MISO (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, AND KOJI STARTER (ASPERGILLUS ORYZAE)), DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SESAME OIL, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, MISO GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, MISO GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


