Is VINAIGRETTE, PEPPER JELLY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT OIL, APPLE CIDER [WATER, APPLE CIDER CONCENTRATE AND ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C)], BALSAMIC VINEGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE [CHILI, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE, XANTHAN GUM], WATER, CHILI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, ONION.

Check VINAIGRETTE, PEPPER JELLY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VINAIGRETTE, PEPPER JELLY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingMeal PrepTopping