Is VINAIGRETTE, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER), HONEY, CANE SUGAR, RASPBERRY CONCENTRATE, STONE GROUND MUSTARD (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ALLSPICE, CINNAMON), XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, BLACK CARROT AND BLACK CURRANT EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check VINAIGRETTE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINAIGRETTE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


