Is Vinamilk Sữa chua Dâu Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- standardized fresh milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
- whey bot
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sữa (77,6%) (nước, sữa bột, whey bột, chất béo sữa, sữa tươi chuẩn hoá), Nước (77,6%) (water, milk powder, whey powder, milk fat, standardized fresh milk), đường, thạch dừa (7%), mứt dâu (4,6%) strawberry fruit preparation (4,6%), dầu dừa, vải, chất ổn định (422, 471, 440), gelatin thực phẩm, hương liệu tự nhiên và giống tự nhiên dùng cho thực phẩm, men Streptococcus thermophilus và Lactobacillus bulgaricus, màu tự nhiên (120).
Check Vinamilk Sữa chua Dâu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vinamilk Sữa chua Dâu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


