Is Vinamilk Sữa chua Dâu Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin thuc pham
  • 120
  • 471
  • 422

gelatin thuc pham

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sữa (77,6%) (nước, sữa bột, whey bột, chất béo sữa, sữa tươi chuẩn hoá), Nước (77,6%) (water, milk powder, whey powder, milk fat, standardized fresh milk), đường, thạch dừa (7%), mứt dâu (4,6%) strawberry fruit preparation (4,6%), dầu dừa, vải, chất ổn định (422, 471, 440), gelatin thực phẩm, hương liệu tự nhiên và giống tự nhiên dùng cho thực phẩm, men Streptococcus thermophilus và Lactobacillus bulgaricus, màu tự nhiên (120).

Check Vinamilk Sữa chua Dâu against your own diets in the app.