Is VINCENTE SICILIAN HAZELNUT CREAM, 7.05 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUTS 65%, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND SHEA), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFYING AGENT (SOYA LECITHIN), VANILLA.
Check VINCENTE SICILIAN HAZELNUT CREAM, 7.05 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINCENTE SICILIAN HAZELNUT CREAM, 7.05 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VINCENTE SICILIAN HAZELNUT CREAM, 7.05 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


