Is VINCENTE SICILIAN HAZELNUT CREAM, 7.05 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUTS 65%, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND SHEA), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFYING AGENT (SOYA LECITHIN), VANILLA.

Check VINCENTE SICILIAN HAZELNUT CREAM, 7.05 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VINCENTE SICILIAN HAZELNUT CREAM, 7.05 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking