Is Vine Tomato Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato
Check Vine Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vine Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Vine Tomato is available at 16 retailers
Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerGrocery Gateway
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingMeal Prep


