Is Vinegar Apple Cider Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Cider Vinegar
Check Vinegar Apple Cider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vinegar Apple Cider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Vinegar Apple Cider is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSourVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading


