Is VINEGAR MOP SAUCE, VINEGAR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, FAT BOY SWEET RUB [SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA), ONION AND GARLIC, MOLASSES POWDER (WITH MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH AND SOY LECITHIN), CHIPOTLE FLAVOR (WITH JALAPENO, MALTODEXTRIN, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL], SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), XANTHAN GUM.
Check VINEGAR MOP SAUCE, VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VINEGAR MOP SAUCE, VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


