Is VINEGAR & OIL SLAW Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO). DEHYDRATED, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SPICE, CARROTS,

Check VINEGAR & OIL SLAW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishToppingGarnishing