Is Vine's Summer Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, VINEGAR, GROUND MUSTARD, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Vine's Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vine's Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


