Is Vintersaga Ginger Thins Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Ginger Thins

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour*,sugar, margarine (vegetable fats and oils [palm, shea, palm kernel, rapeseed, coconut], water, salt, emulsifier [E471], natural flavouring, acid [E330]), invert sugar syrup, raising agent (E500), cinnamon, ginger** (0.3 %), cloves, natural flavouring, flour treatment agent (E300).

Check Vintersaga Ginger Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go