Is Violet Crumble Candy, Honeycomb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • sorbitan tristearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Glucose Syrup (The Wheat Has Been Processed To Allow This Food To Meet The Food And Drug Administration (Fda) Requirements For Gluten-Free Foods. Soy Lecithin Is Made From Soybeans That Were Not Genetically Engineered), Whey (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Gelatin, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch.

Check Violet Crumble Candy, Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Violet Crumble Candy, Honeycomb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go