Is Violet Crumble Flavoured Drinking Powder 350g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, low fat cocoa powder (16%), whey powder (mi lk), coconut fat, skim milk powder, salt, natural flavour, thickener (415), stabiliser (339).
Check Violet Crumble Flavoured Drinking Powder 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violet Crumble Flavoured Drinking Powder 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Violet Crumble Flavoured Drinking Powder 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


