Is Violet Crumble Honeycomb Ice Cream 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • fresh cream
  • milk
  • fresh milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MILK, SUGAR, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (12%), COCOA SOLIDS, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EMULSIFIERS (471, SOY LECITHIN, 476), VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, THICKENERS (GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), COLOURS (CARAMEL I, CURCUMIN, BETA CAROTENE).

Check Violet Crumble Honeycomb Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Violet Crumble Honeycomb Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Violet Crumble Honeycomb Ice Cream 4 pack | Spoonful